大阳城集团娱乐app网址[线路检测]-欢迎您

      1. <dd id="bw5cv"></dd>
        <dd id="bw5cv"><noscript id="bw5cv"></noscript></dd>
        <span id="bw5cv"></span>

        Dickson County Schools

        Every Student Every Day

        Staff Directory

        Central Office Staff Directory


        Director of Schools

        Curriculum and Instruction Services

        Elementary Education

        Ernestine Adams  – Director

        Sonya Fossie-Williams, Administrative Assistant 

         

        Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment

        Read to Be Ready Summer Camps

        Elementary Administrator Evaluation

        Director of Schools Leadership Team

        Curriculum Development K - 5

        Pre-K Program

        Title IX Compliance

        Extended Care / Before- & After School


        Secondary Education

        Dr. Robbie Faulkner – Director

        Debbie Jarman, Administrative Assistant 

         

        Curriculum Development 6 - 12

        System / School Improvement Plans - Secondary

        Transcript Analysis / Credit Modification

        Alternative Credit Options / Correspondence Schools

        Testing Administration – Secondary & Writing

        Early Graduation Programs

        Virtual High School

        Teacher Observations


        Special Education

        Dr. Woody Burton - Special Education Director  

        Morgan Sherrill - Special Education Coordinator

        Laurie Parker, Administrative Assistant 

        Gayle Burton, Transitions Counselor

        Amanda Johnson, Transitions Technician

         

        Special Education Services

        Special Education Pre-School & Homebound Services

        Special Education Budgets/Grants & Transportation

        Special Education Consulting Teachers / Psychologists / Vocational Rehab

        Teacher Observations

        School Nursing 


        Career & Technical Education

        Ray Lecomte – Coordinator

        Tammy SpicerCTE Technology Specialist

         

        CTE Programs Administration

        Community and Business Partnerships

        Post-Secondary Integration

        Teacher Observations 

        Work-Based Learning Opportunities

        Instructional Technology

        Ben Lewis – Coordinator

        Emily Murphy, System Student Data Manager

        Brandi Tuttle, HelpDesk Support

        Scott Malugin, Lead Technician, Network Administrator

        Ron Jones, Assistant Network Administrator

        Antonio Rodriguez, Elementary Field Technician 

        Renée Rodriguez, Secondary Field Technician
        Brier Rye, Assistant Field Technician

        Tammy Spicer, CTE Technician, Webmaster

        Yolanda Bell, Student Records Clerk 

          

        Administrative Technology / Skyward Student Management / EIS

        Instructional Technology / Computer Labs / Model Classrooms

        Maintenance / Computers, Projectors, Phones, DVR & Pager Systems

        Website Design

        Federal Projects

        Mary Collins – Director

        Carol Floyd, Administrative Assistant 

         

        Federal / Title Programs

        English Language Learners (ELL)

        Contract Negotiations

        System Improvement Plans

        School Improvement Plans

        Instructional Coordinators

        Instructional Coaches

        Teacher Evaluation

        TEAM Administrator 


        Student Services

        Student Services 

        Steve Sorrells – Director

        Sonya Fossie-Williams, Administrative Assistant – Attendance 

        Carol Floyd, Administrative Assistant – Discipline 

        Joan Goodmiller, Coordinator  – Coordinated School Health 

        Mary Morrow, Nurse Coordinator, Homebound Coordinator 

         

        Student Attendance / Truancy / Grade-Review / Student Records 

        Student Discipline / Discipline Hearing Authority / Student Handbooks 

        Home School / Homeless Education

        Coordinated School Health Programs

        Safe & Drug Free Schools Programs (DARE / SROs / Crisis Management)

        Health Services Supervision

        Student Advisory Committee

        Crisis Management

        Homebound Student Services

        Title VI Compliance / 504 Compliance


        School Nutrition 

        Jason Collins – Coordinator

        Donna Charbonneau, Bookkeeper 

        Thom Spicer, Technology 

         

        School Nutrition Program Management

        School Cafeteria Technology

        School Cafeteria Financial Management

        School Cafeteria Personnel Management 


        Transportation

        Melissa Garton  – Coordinator

        Starr Hagewood, Administrative Assistant

        Yolanda Bell, Administrative Clerk

         

        Pupil Transportation

        Vehicle Maintenance

        Risk Management

        Human Resource and Employee Services

        Human Resources

        Hillary Hall – Director

        Verlette Brown, Human Resources Assistant

         

        Applications & Contracts

        Pre-Employment Screenings & Background Checks

        Teacher Licensing

        Budgets and Finance

        Linda Frazier – Director

        Connie Sullivan, Payroll

        Stacie Ross,  Assistant Payroll Clerk

        Kala Hall,  Accounts Payable

        Jessilyn Wright, Benefits

        Timbra Sutton, Purchasing Clerk

         

        Budgets, Bookkeeping, Inventory Control, Purchasing & Audits

        Payroll

        Health, Dental & Life Insurance

        Accounts Payable

        Building and Maintenance Services

        Maintenance

        Gerald Clifton  – Coordinator

        Elizabeth Osborne, Administrative Assistant

         

        Building / Site Contracts, Maintenance & Repair

        Construction Supervision

        Risk Management



        © 2020. Dickson County School District. All Rights Reserved.
        大阳城集团娱乐app网址